Grand Imperial Conclave of Canada

Subtitle

 

 Imperial Conve of Canada

GRAND IMPERIAL CONCLAVE OF CANADA

PAST GRAND SOVEREIGNS

 

1936 ? 1938

*John H. C. Woodward G. C. C.

1938

* Edwin Smith G. C. C.

1939

* Reginald V. Harris G. C. C.

1940

* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.

1941

* J. A. M. Taylor G. C. C.

1942

* John France-Hughes G. C. C.

1943

* Alex G. N. Bradshaw G. C. C.

1944

* James S. Hoyt G. C. C.

1945

* Frederick J. Johnson G. C. C.

1946

* Samuel Harris G. C. C.

1947

* William E. Tregenza G. C. C.

1948

* S. H. Middleton G. C. C.

1949

* John T. Boyd G. C. C.

1950

* Dr. Perry S. Cochrane G. C. C.

1951

* Dr. J. Austin Evans G. C. C.

1952

* Joseph W. Carson G. C. C.

1953

* Charles W. Lilley G. C. C.

1954

* Andrew F. Tannahill G. C. C.

1955

* Francis E. Simmons G. C. C.

1956

* Melbourne R. Chappell G. C. C.

1957

* William J. Edwards G. C. C.

1958

* Allen C. Mason G. C. C.

1959

* William G. Scott G. C. C.

1960

* A. H. MacQuarrie G. C. C.

1961

* Harold F. Sipprell G. C. C.

1962

* Frederick W. Dean G. C. C.

1963

* H. Lorne Johnson G. C. C.

1964

* J. Howard Coleman G. C. C.

1965

* Herman E. Sullivan G. C. C.

1966

* F. Carl Ackert G. C. C

1967

* Frank Mayer G. C. C.

1968

* Percy D. Windrim G. C. C.

1969

* R. A. Paul Fleming G. C. C.

1970

* Maurice A. Searle G. C. C.

1971

* Arthur L. Lamont G. C. C.

1972

* Gerald O. Smith G. C. C.

1973

* Henry D. Hopkins G. C. C.

1974

* Rev Alex K. Campbell G. C. C.

1975

* John B. Sorensen G. C. C.

1976

* Harold D. Gleave G. C. C.

1977

* Rev. E. B. Cochran G. C. C.

1978

* W. Clifton Fleming G. C. C.

1979

* Philip J. Kendal G. C. C.

1980

* Albert A. Mortlock G. C. C.

1981

* Robert G. Loftus G. C. C.

1982

* John B. Flewelling G. C. C.

1983

* Fred Scott G. C. C.

1984

* W. C. Kingsley Crick G. C. C.

1985

* Thomas W. Gibson G. C. C.

1986

* W. Marshall Black G. C. C

1987

* Robert Colledge G. C. C.

1988

* John P. Brooks G. C. C

1989

* John R. Matheson G. C. C.

1990

* Frederic C. Morrison G. C. C.

1991

* Bert A. Mennie G. C. C.

1992

* L. C. McKercher G. C. C.

1993

* Hugh M Dunlop G. C. C

1994

* Cecil E. Decker G. C. C.

1995

* James W. Gerrard G. C. C.

1996

Clark S. Brooks G. C. C.

1997

Clark S. Brooks G. C. C.

1998

* W. Job Parsons G. C. C.

1999

Gordon H. Stuart G. C. C.

2000

* Hugh Terrence Ross G. C. C.

2001

* John V. Lawer G. C. C.

2002

Gerald A. Riley G. C. C.

2003 - 2004

* Rev. Sidney J. Maddock G. C. C.

2005 - 2006

* James C. Gordon G. C. C.

2007 - 2008

John R. Dollimount G. C. C.

2009 - 2010

Rev. Dr. David P. Hardie G. C. C.

2011 - 2014

 *F. Douglas Draker G. C. C.

2014 - 2016

T. Roy Binns G. C. C

2016 - 2019

Thomas A. Mortlock G. C. C.